Humphreys Hitch and Trailer Parts
Humphreys Hitch and Trailer Parts has been serving the towing needs of towing world for over 20 Years!
Browse our catalogs of trailer parts, tow bar and towing supplies and hitches and accessories.
Repair and installation trailers, hitches or towing equipment is available in our Service Center.

How To's And Guides






Dexter Axle Slipper Spring 2.50" 7/8" Eye Hanger Kits (10K General Duty)

Dexter Axle 2.50 Inch 10K General Duty Rubber Bushed Eye Slipper Spring Hanger Illustration
HANGER KIT CONTENTS
Hanger Kit Part No. HAP-157-00* HAP-257-01** HAP-257-02** HAP-257-03**
Hanger Kit Ref. No. 032701 033101 033301 033501
REPLACED KIT: 10GDH-K157   10GDH-K257-2 10GDH-K257-3
PART NO. DESCRIPTION HANGERS
28-72-1 Left Hand Front Hanger, 5 1/4" Tall 7/8" Bolt Hole 1      
28-73-1 Right Hand Front Hanger, 5 1/4" Tall 7/8" Bolt Hole 1      
10GDH-REAR Rear Hanger, 4 1/2" Tall 5/16" Bolt Hole Replaced below but still available        
30-61-1 Rear Hanger, 4 1/2" Tall 5/16" Bolt Hole 2      
10GDH-CTR Center Hanger, 4 1/2" Tall 1" Bolt Hole   2 2 2
PART NO. DESCRIPTION EQUALIZERS
13-132-2 Left Hand Equalizer 38" axle spacing   1    
13-133-2 Right Hand Equalizer 38" axle spacing   1    
13-134-2 Left Hand Equalizer 42 1/4" axle spacing     1  
13-135-2 Right Hand Equalizer 42 1/4" axle spacing     1  
13-136-2 Left Hand Equalizer 48 1/2" axle spacing       1
13-137-2 Right Hand Equalizer 48 1/2" axle spacing       1
PART NO. DESCRIPTION BOLTS & NUTS
7-260-2 Spring Eye Bolt With Zerk 7/8" X 4 1/2" 2 2 2 2
6-111 7/8" Hex Lock Nut 2 2 2 2
7-136-2 Equalizer Bolt 1" X 5 1/4"   2 2 2
6-112 1" Hex Lock Nut   2 2 2
HAP-157-00 Complete single Axle hanger kit.
**Use HAP-157-00 in combination with HAP-257-01, HAP-257-02 or HAP-257-03 for complete tandem hanger kit (2 each HAP-257-xx for Tri-Axle applications).

Parts Catalogs



Humphreys Hitch And Trailer Parts
   Copyright 2001-2015
Humphreys Hitch and Trailer Parts
All Rights Reserved
  
Humphreys Hitch And Trailer Parts