Humphreys Hitch and Trailer Parts
Humphreys Hitch and Trailer Parts has been serving the towing needs of towing world for over 20 Years!
Browse our catalogs of trailer parts, tow bar and towing supplies and hitches and accessories.
Repair and installation trailers, hitches or towing equipment is available in our Service Center.

How To's And Guides






Dexter Axle Slipper Spring 3.00" Hanger Kits (10K-15K Heavy Duty)

HANGER KIT CONTENTS
Hanger Kit Part No. HAP-103-00* HAP-203-01** HAP-203-02** HAP-203-03**
Hanger Kit Ref. No. 041620 041640 041660 041680
PART NO. DESCRIPTION HANGERS
28-67-4 Front Hanger 6 1/4" Tall 1" Bolt Hole 2      
30-66-1 Rear Hanger 7 11/16" Tall 1/2" Bolt Hole 2      
29-37-4 Center Hanger 6 1/2" Tall 1 1/8" Bolt Hole   2 2 2
PART NO. DESCRIPTION EQUALIZERS
13-107-7 Left Hand 38" axle spacing   1    
13-107-8 Right Hand 38" axle spacing   1    
13-108-3 Left Hand 42 1/4" axle spacing     1  
13-108-4 Right Hand 42 1/4" axle spacing     1  
13-109-3 Left Hand 48 1/2" axle spacing       1
13-109-4 Right Hand 48 1/2" axle spacing       1
PART NO. DESCRIPTION BOLTS & NUTS
7-95 Spring Keeper Bolt 1/2" X 4 1/2" 2 2 2 2
6-46 1/2" Hex Lock Nut 2 2 2 2
7-169 Spring Eye Bolt 1" X 5 1/2" 2 2 2 2
6-112 1" Hex Lock Nut 2 2 2 2
7-170 Equalizer Bolt 1 1/8" X 6"   2 2 2
6-72 1 1/8" Hex Lock Nut   2 2 2
* Complete single Axle hanger kit.
**Use HAP-103-00 in combination with HAP-203-01, HAP-203-02 or HAP-203-03 for complete tandem hanger kit (2 each HAP-203-xx for Tri-Axle applications).

Parts Catalogs



Humphreys Hitch And Trailer Parts
   Copyright 2001-2015
Humphreys Hitch and Trailer Parts
All Rights Reserved
  
Humphreys Hitch And Trailer Parts