Humphreys Hitch and Trailer Parts
Humphreys Hitch and Trailer Parts has been serving the towing needs of towing world for over 20 Years!
Browse our catalogs of trailer parts, tow bar and towing supplies and hitches and accessories.
Repair and installation trailers, hitches or towing equipment is available in our Service Center.

How To's And Guides






Triple Axle Slipper Spring 2.00" Hanger Kits (3.5-8K)

Tiple Axle 2.0 inch Slipper Spring Hanger Illustration
HANGER KIT CONTENTS
Hanger Kit Part No. APTT6SE H302* AP302* AP316*
Hanger Kit Ref. No. 029400 029350 029250 029300
PART NO. DESCRIPTION HANGERS
721584 Front Hanger 3 3/4" Tall 2      
721585 Rear Hanger 5 1/16" Tall 2      
721586 Center Hanger 3 3/8" Tall 4      
28-1 Front Hanger 4 1/4"Tall   2    
29-1 Center Hanger 3 1/2" Tall   4    
30-28 Rear Hanger 5 1/4" Tall   2    
PART NO. DESCRIPTION EQUALIZERS
E4541 12" OAL, 2" Slipper 2      
13-4 Swan Shaped, 33" A/C when used with 3T3 Springs     4  
13-44 13 1/8" OAL, 36" A/C when used with 3T3 Springs       4
PART NO. DESCRIPTION BOLTS & NUTS
7-7 Spring Keeper Bolt 5/16" X 3 1/4"     6 6
6-11 5/16" Hex Lock Nut     6 6
91635B Shackle Bolt 9/16" X 3 1/2" 12   6 6
916DLN 9/16" Hex Lock Nut 12   6 6
7-1-1 Wet Equalizer Bolt, 7/8" X 4 1/2"     4 4
7845B Equalizer Bolt 7/8" X 4 11/16" 4      
78CN 7/8" Castle Nut 4      
6-111 7/8" Hex Lock Nut for 7-1-1     4 4
165649 Cotter Pin 2 1/4" For 7845B 4      
* Use H302 in combination with AP302 or AP316 for complete hanger kit

Parts Catalogs



Humphreys Hitch And Trailer Parts
   Copyright 2001-2015
Humphreys Hitch and Trailer Parts
All Rights Reserved
  
Humphreys Hitch And Trailer Parts