Humphreys Hitch and Trailer Parts

Serving Pensacola for over 25 Years!
Questions? Call Us +1 (850) 941-4010.

Tandem Axle Double Eye Spring 1.75" Hanger Kits (2-7K)
Tandem Axle Spring Hanger Double Eye Spring Illustration
Kit #
HANGERS
Hanger Double Eye 1 1/2" Tall
--
4
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Hanger Double Eye 2 1/2" Tall
4
2
4
--
--
4
4
6
--
--
Hanger Double Eye 3 1/4" Tall
--
--
--
4
6
2
--
--
4
--
Hanger Double Eye 3 5/8" Tall
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
2
--
Hanger Double Eye 4 1/4" Tall
--
--
--
--
--
--
2
--
--
--
Hanger Double Eye 5 7/16" Tall (3/4 Bolt)
2
--
2
2
--
--
--
--
--
--
EQUALIZERS
8" straight, 3/4" center, 9/16" end holes
2
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
7 3/4" Curved, All 9/16" Holes
--
2
--
--
2
2
2
2
--
--
7 3/4" Curved, 3/4" Center, 9/16" End Holes
--
--
2
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
6 1/4" Curved, 3/4" Center, 9/16" Holes
--
--
--
2
--
--
--
--
--
--
5 5/8" Curved, All 9/16" Holes
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
2
SHACKLE
STRAPS
Shackle Strap 2 1/4" Long
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
8
Shackle Strap 2 5/8" Long
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
--
--
BOLTS
NUTS
Shackle Bolt 9/16" X 3"
12
14
12
12
14
14
14
14
--
14
9/16"-18 Hex Nut
12
14
12
12
14
14
14
14
--
14
Wet Equalizer Bolt, 3/4" X 3 1/2"
2
--
2
2
--
--
--
--
--
--
3/4" Castle Nut
2
--
2
2
--
--
--
--
--
--
Cotter Pin 2 1/4"
2
--
2
2
--
--
--
--
--
--
Grease Zerk 1/8" MPT
2
--
2
2
--
--
--
--
--
--
Kit #
PART #
DESC
HANGERS
Hanger Double Eye 1 1/2" Tall
--
4
--
--
--
Hanger Double Eye 2 1/2" Tall
4
2
4
--
--
Hanger Double Eye 3 1/4" Tall
--
--
--
4
6
Hanger Double Eye 3 5/8" Tall
--
--
--
--
--
Hanger Double Eye 4 1/4" Tall
--
--
--
--
--
Hanger Double Eye 5 7/16" Tall (3/4 Bolt)
2
--
2
2
--
EQUALIZERS
8" straight, 3/4" center, 9/16" end holes
2
--
--
--
--
7 3/4" Curved, All 9/16" Holes
--
2
--
--
2
7 3/4" Curved, 3/4" Center, 9/16" End Holes
--
--
2
--
--
6 1/4" Curved, 3/4" Center, 9/16" Holes
--
--
--
2
--
5 5/8" Curved, All 9/16" Holes
--
--
--
--
--
SHACKLE STRAPS
Shackle Strap 2 1/4" Long
--
--
--
--
--
Shackle Strap 2 5/8" Long
8
8
8
8
8
BOLTS-NUTS
Shackle Bolt 9/16" X 3"
12
14
12
12
14
9/16"-18 Hex Nut
12
14
12
12
14
Wet Equalizer Bolt, 3/4" X 3 1/2"
2
--
2
2
--
3/4" Castle Nut
2
--
2
2
--
Cotter Pin 2 1/4"
2
--
2
2
--
Grease Zerk 1/8" MPT
2
--
2
2
--
Kit #
PART #
DESC
HANGERS
Hanger Double Eye 1 1/2" Tall
--
--
--
--
--
Hanger Double Eye 2 1/2" Tall
4
4
6
--
--
Hanger Double Eye 3 1/4" Tall
2
--
--
4
--
Hanger Double Eye 3 5/8" Tall
--
--
--
2
--
Hanger Double Eye 4 1/4" Tall
--
2
--
--
--
Hanger Double Eye 5 7/16" Tall (3/4 Bolt)
--
--
--
--
--
EQUALIZERS
8" straight, 3/4" center, 9/16" end holes
--
--
--
--
--
7 3/4" Curved, All 9/16" Holes
2
2
2
--
--
7 3/4" Curved, 3/4" Center, 9/16" End Holes
--
--
--
--
--
6 1/4" Curved, 3/4" Center, 9/16" Holes
--
--
--
--
--
5 5/8" Curved, All 9/16" Holes
--
--
--
--
2
SHACKLE STRAPS
Shackle Strap 2 1/4" Long
--
--
--
--
8
Shackle Strap 2 5/8" Long
8
8
8
--
--
BOLTS-NUTS
Shackle Bolt 9/16" X 3"
14
14
14
--
14
9/16"-18 Hex Nut
14
14
14
--
14
Wet Equalizer Bolt, 3/4" X 3 1/2"
--
--
--
--
--
3/4" Castle Nut
--
--
--
--
--
Cotter Pin 2 1/4"
--
--
--
--
--
Grease Zerk 1/8" MPT
--
--
--
--
--
* Use H248 in combination with AP233 for complete hanger kit